Township/Boards

Quick Links

Townships and Boards Membership

ADELAIDE, 131-104
TreasurerBrett Hendrickson
ClerkBernadette Hendrickson
ChairmanChip Fischer
SupervisorRobert Osendorf
SupervisorLarry Frank
AMOR, 130-103
TreasurerAmanda Njos
ClerkAmanda Njos
SupervisorCodie West
SupervisorKeith Kempenich
ChairmanChad Njos
BOWMAN, 131-102
TreasurerRita Lewton
ClerkRhonda Wallman
SupervisorKenneth Dobitz
ChairmanDon Wallman
SupervisorAdam Kordovsky
BOYESEN, 130-101
TreasurerTara Lambourn
ClerkTara Lambourn
ChairmanDonald Lambourn
SupervisorKevin McKitrick
SupervisorTami McKitrick
SupervisorTravis Lambourn
BUENA VISTA, 132-99
TreasurerPat Powell
ClerkRoger Bartholmy
ChairmanMonte Freitag
SupervisorJames Bartholmy
SupervisorDale Powell
FISCHBEIN, 131-99
TreasurerMark Kelner
ClerkMark Kelner
ChairmanKelly Schumacher
SupervisorWayne Wilson
SupervisorColby Schumacher
GASCOYNE, 130-99
TreasurerTim Layden
ClerkTim Layden
ChairmanGary Symanowski
SupervisorJeff Czywczynski
SupervisorGene May
GEM, 130-102
TreasurerEdna Paulson
ClerkEdna Paulson
ChairmanGrant Paulson
SupervisorWayne Mrnak
SupervisorMyles Richard
GOLDFIELD, 129-100
TreasurerBarbara Maychrzak
ClerkKeith O. Johnson
SupervisorEddie Maychrzak
ChairmanWayne Kromarek
SupervisorDanny Maychrzak
GRAINBELT, 132-101
TreasurerTressa Dodge
ClerkScott Martian
ChairmanBrad Hlebechuck
SupervisorJason Dodge
SupervisorRyan Brewer
GRAND RIVER, 129-103
TreasurerSusan Olsen
ClerkSusan Olsen
SupervisorJack Werre
ChairmanDean Olsen
SupervisorBob Olsen
HALEY, 129-99
TreasurerTessa Palczewski
ClerkTessa Palczewski
ChairmanEric Jorgens
SupervisorJohn Palczewski
SupervisorBillie Jorgens
LADD, 129-102
ClerkAlison Miller
TreasurerAlison Miller
ChairmanChad Miller
Supervisor~Open~
Supervisor~Open~
LANGBERG, 129-104
Clerk/TreasPayco Holecek
SupervisorLeRoy Siverson
SupervisorGeorge Siverson
ChairmanEdwin Holecek
MARION, 132-103
Clerk/TreasurerRobert White
ChairmanJosh Stadheim
SupervisorKaren Heck
SupervisorJordan Anderson
MINNEHAHA, 129-101
TreasurerAmy Getz
ClerkAmy Getz
SupervisorJay Lutes
ChairmanScott Hansen
SupervisorChad Getz
NEBO, 132-104
TreasurerConnie Susag
ClerkJedd M. Susag
SupervisorJohn Susag
ChairmanRandy Hlebechek
SupervisorRob Braaten
RHAME, 132-104
TreasurerJerome Fischer
ClerkJerome Fischer
Chairman~Open~
SupervisorPaul Fischer
SupervisorEric Bowman
SCRANTON, 131-100
TreasurerCleo Ballweber
ClerkCleo Ballweber
ChairmanTracy Schumacher
SupervisorCharles Keller
SupervisorRyan Evans
STAR, 132-102
Clerk/TreasurerDave Anderson
ChairmanJay Soriede
SupervisorWes Andrews
SupervisorErnest Schober
STILLWATER, 132-100
Clerk/TreasurerDiane J. Pierce
SupervisorTony Pierce
SupervisorNeal Kelner
ChairmanBill Freymiller
SUNNY SLOPE, 131-106 & 107
TreasurerLori J. Eagon
ClerkDanielle C. Fisher
SupervisorSara Hanson
SupervisorGene Hanson
ChairmanSam Fisher
TALBOT, 131-101
TreasurerSandra Dingfelder
ClerkSandra Dingfelder
SupervisorJim Hestekin
ChairmanGary Hestekin
SupervisorKevin Hilton
WHITING, 130-100
TreasurerDonna Forthun
ClerkDonna Forthun
ChairmanGeorge Maychrzak
SupervisorSteve Forthun
SupervisorGene Ensign
RHAME RURAL FIRE DISTRICT
Sec./Treas.Blaine Homelvig
SCRANTON FIRE DISTRICT
PresidentTony Pierce
Sec/TreasHaley Evans
MARMARTH FIRE DISTRICT
Sec. Treas.Jim Martin
REEDER FIRE DISTRICT
Treas.Van Honeyman
BOWMAN SLOPE SCD
BOWMAN COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
CommissionerJosh Buchmann
CommissionerPine Abrahamson
CommissionerJerry Jeffers
CommissionerRick Braaten
ChairmanLynn Brackel
BOWMAN CITY
Financial AuditorPeggy Allen
Utility AuditorStacy McGee
MayorLyn James
CommissionerDarren Limesand
CommissionerBenjamin Schaaf
CommissionerRyan Shear
CommissionerMyron Vail
BOWMAN CITY PARK BOARD
ChairmanDarwin Wilke
ClerkJulie Lambourn
MemberChris Johnson
MemberAbby Braaten
MemberDan Peterson
MemberShawn Allerdings
MemberRobert Wokal
BOWMAN CITY LIBRARY
DirectorSarah Snavely
PresidentEd Kvaale
Vice PresidentJean Nudell
City RepBenjamin Schaaf
Kristy Miller
Edna Paulson
BOWMAN COUNTY AIRPORT AUTHORITY
PresidentRodney Schaaf
Sec. Treas.Bob Morland
MemberTerry Schaaf
MemberDavid Helland
MemberRyan Evans
BOWMAN COUNTY ZONING BOARD
PresidentJerry Jeffers
Michael Sondeland
Doyle Kruger
Ryan Shear
Myron Vail
Jerid Janikowksi
Rodney Schaaf
Lynn Brackel
Co-Admin.Jodi Freier
Co-Admin.Dean Pearson
BOWMAN COUNTY RURAL AMBULANCE SERVICE DISTRICT
Pres - 2 yr termPam Hestekin, President             
1 year termDarrell West, VP
2 year termDarren Limesand, Sec/Treas            
2 year termJennifer Hestekin
1 year termKaren Salter
MARMARTH AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Hailey Dschaask
BOWMAN COUNTY WEATHER MODIFICATION BOARD
Chad Miller
Dean Pearson
PresidentWayne Mrnak
Ryan Brewer
Wes Andrews
BOWMAN COUNTY WATER RESOURCE BOARD
ChairmanJim Septon
Nick Schaff
Chanell Walby
PresidentRick Seifert
Sec.Treas.Beckie Hodell
BOWMAN COUNTY WEED BOARD
ChairmanRandy Gaebe
Jeff Oakland
Zac Brown
JOB DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
BOWMAN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
PresidentDean Pearson
Vice PresidentKevin Buchholz
Treas.Debbie Buchholz
Sec.Larry Njos
Board MemberDorothy Pearson
Board MemberJerry Erickson
Board MemberMyron Olson
Board MembersBruce Halleen
Board MemberGarrett Kidd
RHAME CITY
AuditorDarci Goni
Mayor
CommissionerHenry Waller
CommissionerShawn Bergquist
CommissionerAlan Getz
CommissionerDoyle Kruger
City Engineer
RHAME CITY PARK BOARD
MemberJess Getz
MemberDeeAnn Erickson
MemberMark Erickson
GASCOYNE CITY
AuditorAndrew Weiss
ClerkAndrew Weiss
CommissionerDallas Whittet
MayorGarth Logsdon
CommissionerAlan Eldridge
SCRANTON CITY/SCRANTON PARK BOARD
AuditorKari Ruggles
TreasurerKari Ruggles
MayorRobb Pierce
CommissionerRyan Schumacher
CommissionerJohn Truetken
CommissionerBrent Sanford
CommissionerJason Anderson
BOWMAN COUNTY FAIR BOARD
PresidentDarwin Wilke
Vice PresidentJustin Wolbaum
SecretaryFred Nass
TreasurerMargie Russ
Board MemberVivian Pendergrass
Board MemberJames Turbiville
Board MemberSheryl Turbiville
Board MemberEvelyn Wahl
ALL SEASONS COMMITTEE
Board MemberChad Miller
Board MemberBailee Murnion
Board MemberMark Ballard
Board MemberBruce McLaughlin
Board MemberNicole Njos
Board MemberTeran Doerr
Board MemberDarwin Wilke
MARMARTH CITY
Auditor
MARMARTH AMBULANCE SERVICE
BOWMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
Business Mgr.Debbie Bucholz
Jim Stafford
Russell Homelvig
Tobiann Andrews
Cami Janikowski
PresidentStacy McGee
Andrea Bowman
Randy Gaebe
SCRANTON SCHOOL DISTRICT #33
Bus. ManagerAngie Eberle
Ryan Schumacher
Haley Evans
Kim Sanford
Andrew Fisher
PresidentMichael Mellmer
BOWMAN COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITY
ChairmanJack Stebbins
MemberKatie Foust
MemberTeran Doerr
MemberSheila Ness
SecretaryMargie Russ

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.